This page is having a slideshow that uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.

Menu

Premier Division 2019/20

Surrey Open Hockey League

Surrey Open Hockey League

P W D L F A +/- Pts
1- Cranleigh Men's 1s20132574383641
2- Leatherhead Men's 1s20115464412338
3- Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st20114566422437
4- Surbiton Men's 6s20120841301136
5- Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s21105638271135
6- Epsom HC Men's 3s219573937232
7- Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI2091105252028
8- Addiscombe Men's 2s2073105367-1424
9- Reigate Priory Men's 3s2173115269-1724
10- Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s2071123956-1722
11- EUHC Gamblers London Men's 32061134063-2319
12- Cheam Men's 2s1940152561-3612

No future fixtures.

28 March 2020
Addiscombe Men's 2s(+)Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Re-arranged fixture
Cheam Men's 2s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Cranleigh Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 6s
21 March 2020
Addiscombe Men's 2s(+)Epsom HC Men's 3s
Reigate Priory Men's 3s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Surbiton Men's 6s(+)Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Cranleigh Men's 1s(+)Leatherhead Men's 1s
Cheam Men's 2s(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
14 March 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s4-0Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Addiscombe Men's 2s6-2Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Epsom HC Men's 3s0-0Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-1Cheam Men's 2s
Leatherhead Men's 1s4-1Surbiton Men's 6s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 31-4Cranleigh Men's 1s
07 March 2020
Cheam Men's 2s1-6Addiscombe Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 6s5-0EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Reigate Priory Men's 3s2-3Epsom HC Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s1-3Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st4-4Leatherhead Men's 1s
Cranleigh Men's 1s3-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
29 February 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s1-0Surbiton Men's 6s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3(+)Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Abandoned - to be ra-arranged
Reigate Priory Men's 3s4-0Cheam Men's 2s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI2-2Cranleigh Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-2Leatherhead Men's 1s
22 February 2020
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s4-4Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st2-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Surbiton Men's 6s4-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-0EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Cranleigh Men's 1s3-4Addiscombe Men's 2s
Cheam Men's 2s0-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
15 February 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s2-2Leatherhead Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Addiscombe Men's 2s1-4Surbiton Men's 6s
Reigate Priory Men's 3s4-1Cranleigh Men's 1s
Cheam Men's 2s3-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 3s4-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
08 February 2020
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 34-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Surbiton Men's 6s0-3Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s2-0Epsom HC Men's 3s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st7-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
Leatherhead Men's 1s5-3Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Cranleigh Men's 1s10-1Cheam Men's 2s
01 February 2020
Reigate Priory Men's 3s2-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Cheam Men's 2s2-3Surbiton Men's 6s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI5-3EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Addiscombe Men's 2s3-3Leatherhead Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s2-5Cranleigh Men's 1s
25 January 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s2-0Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Surbiton Men's 6s1-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-6Addiscombe Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st0-5Cheam Men's 2s
Walkover to Cheam
Leatherhead Men's 1s6-3Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Cranleigh Men's 1s1-1Epsom HC Men's 3s
18 January 2020
Addiscombe Men's 2s0-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-1Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Reigate Priory Men's 3s4-3EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s0-5Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Cheam Men's 2s(+)Leatherhead Men's 1s
To be re-arranged
11 January 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s4-0Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-3Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st3-1Cranleigh Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-0Addiscombe Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 6s3-1Epsom HC Men's 3s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 30-3Cheam Men's 2s
14 December 2019
Cheam Men's 2s1-5EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
07 December 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s1-0Cheam Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st4-1Surbiton Men's 6s
Epsom HC Men's 3s3-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-4Reigate Priory Men's 3s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 32-1Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Leatherhead Men's 1s1-2Cranleigh Men's 1s
30 November 2019
Reigate Priory Men's 3s2-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 6s0-1Leatherhead Men's 1s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st1-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s0-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Cranleigh Men's 1s4-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
23 November 2019
Addiscombe Men's 2s5-2Cheam Men's 2s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s3-1Cranleigh Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Leatherhead Men's 1s3-4Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 30-3Surbiton Men's 6s
Epsom HC Men's 3s4-2Reigate Priory Men's 3s
16 November 2019
Surbiton Men's 6s2-0Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s5-1Addiscombe Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st6-2EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Cranleigh Men's 1s5-4Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
Cheam Men's 2s2-0Reigate Priory Men's 3s
09 November 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s0-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Reigate Priory Men's 3s5-3Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI2-1Surbiton Men's 6s
Addiscombe Men's 2s0-10Cranleigh Men's 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-0Leatherhead Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 3s1-0Cheam Men's 2s
02 November 2019
Cranleigh Men's 1s4-2Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s4-1Cheam Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st4-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 31-3Epsom HC Men's 3s
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Surbiton Men's 6s3-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
26 October 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s1-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI4-5Leatherhead Men's 1s
Addiscombe Men's 2s4-3Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Reigate Priory Men's 3s0-4Surbiton Men's 6s
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-3Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Cheam Men's 2s1-6Cranleigh Men's 1s
19 October 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s3-0Epsom HC Men's 3s
Leatherhead Men's 1s4-0Addiscombe Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st5-0Reigate Priory Men's 3s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Surbiton Men's 6s1-0Cheam Men's 2s
Cranleigh Men's 1s0-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
12 October 2019
Reigate Priory Men's 3s3-7Leatherhead Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI2-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Addiscombe Men's 2s3-4EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s1-2Surbiton Men's 6s
Cheam Men's 2s2-5Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-3Cranleigh Men's 1s
05 October 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s3-3Addiscombe Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 6s1-3Cranleigh Men's 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-5Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st5-1Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Leatherhead Men's 1s3-0Cheam Men's 2s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI4-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
28 September 2019
Reigate Priory Men's 3s1-3Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Addiscombe Men's 2s3-1Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Epsom HC Men's 3s1-2Surbiton Men's 6s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s1-6Leatherhead Men's 1s
Cranleigh Men's 1s6-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Name Club Open Stroke PC Total
Mark Russell Camberley and Farnborough 13 0 5 18
Will Turner Chertsey Thames Valley 9 0 0 9
Ross Mcandrew Sunbury and Walton Hawks 6 0 1 7
Sebastian Hymas Sunbury and Walton Hawks 6 0 0 6
Tawanda Ngundu Camberley and Farnborough 4 0 2 6
Matt Whyte Sunbury and Walton Hawks 0 0 6 6
James Ralph Chertsey Thames Valley 5 0 0 5
Matthew Powell Chertsey Thames Valley 5 0 0 5
Luke Ellett Sunbury and Walton Hawks 5 0 0 5
Iain Coleman Camberley and Farnborough 0 0 5 5