This page is having a slideshow that uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.

Menu

Premier Division 2019/20

Surrey Open Hockey League

Surrey Open Hockey League

P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st18112562382435
2 Cranleigh Men's 1s17111565343134
3- Leatherhead Men's 1s17103454342033
4- Surbiton Men's 6s17110635251033
5- Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s188553224829
6- Epsom HC Men's 3s188373433127
7 Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s1871103849-1122
8 Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI1770104448-421
9- Reigate Priory Men's 3s186394460-1621
10- EUHC Gamblers London Men's 31861113954-1519
11- Addiscombe Men's 2s1853104164-2318
12- Cheam Men's 2s1640122348-2512
22 February 2020
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s4-4Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st2-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Surbiton Men's 6s4-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-0EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Cranleigh Men's 1s3-4Addiscombe Men's 2s
Cheam Men's 2s0-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
15 February 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s2-2Leatherhead Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Addiscombe Men's 2s1-4Surbiton Men's 6s
Reigate Priory Men's 3s4-1Cranleigh Men's 1s
Cheam Men's 2s3-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 3s4-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
08 February 2020
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 34-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Surbiton Men's 6s0-3Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st7-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s2-0Epsom HC Men's 3s
Leatherhead Men's 1s5-3Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Cranleigh Men's 1s10-1Cheam Men's 2s
01 February 2020
Reigate Priory Men's 3s2-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Cheam Men's 2s2-3Surbiton Men's 6s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI5-3EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Addiscombe Men's 2s3-3Leatherhead Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s2-5Cranleigh Men's 1s
25 January 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s2-0Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Surbiton Men's 6s1-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-6Addiscombe Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st0-5Cheam Men's 2s
Walkover to Cheam
Leatherhead Men's 1s6-3Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Cranleigh Men's 1s1-1Epsom HC Men's 3s
18 January 2020
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-1Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Addiscombe Men's 2s0-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Reigate Priory Men's 3s4-3EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s0-5Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Cranleigh Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 6s
To be re-arranged
Cheam Men's 2s(+)Leatherhead Men's 1s
To be re-arranged
11 January 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s4-0Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-3Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st3-1Cranleigh Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-0Addiscombe Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 6s3-1Epsom HC Men's 3s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 30-3Cheam Men's 2s
14 December 2019
Cheam Men's 2s1-5EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
07 December 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s1-0Cheam Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st4-1Surbiton Men's 6s
Epsom HC Men's 3s3-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-4Reigate Priory Men's 3s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 32-1Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Leatherhead Men's 1s1-2Cranleigh Men's 1s
30 November 2019
Reigate Priory Men's 3s2-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 6s0-1Leatherhead Men's 1s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st1-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s0-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Cheam Men's 2s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
To be re-arranged
Cranleigh Men's 1s4-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
23 November 2019
Addiscombe Men's 2s5-2Cheam Men's 2s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s3-1Cranleigh Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI3-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Leatherhead Men's 1s3-4Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 30-3Surbiton Men's 6s
Epsom HC Men's 3s4-2Reigate Priory Men's 3s
16 November 2019
Surbiton Men's 6s2-0Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s5-1Addiscombe Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st6-2EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Cranleigh Men's 1s5-4Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
Cheam Men's 2s2-0Reigate Priory Men's 3s
09 November 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s0-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Reigate Priory Men's 3s5-3Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI2-1Surbiton Men's 6s
Addiscombe Men's 2s0-10Cranleigh Men's 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-0Leatherhead Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 3s1-0Cheam Men's 2s
02 November 2019
Cranleigh Men's 1s4-2Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s4-1Cheam Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st4-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 31-3Epsom HC Men's 3s
Leatherhead Men's 1s2-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Surbiton Men's 6s3-2Addiscombe Men's 2s
26 October 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s1-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI4-5Leatherhead Men's 1s
Addiscombe Men's 2s4-3Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Reigate Priory Men's 3s0-4Surbiton Men's 6s
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-3Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Cheam Men's 2s1-6Cranleigh Men's 1s
19 October 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s3-0Epsom HC Men's 3s
Leatherhead Men's 1s4-0Addiscombe Men's 2s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st5-0Reigate Priory Men's 3s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Surbiton Men's 6s1-0Cheam Men's 2s
Cranleigh Men's 1s0-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
12 October 2019
Reigate Priory Men's 3s3-7Leatherhead Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI2-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Addiscombe Men's 2s3-4EUHC Gamblers London Men's 3
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s1-2Surbiton Men's 6s
Cheam Men's 2s2-5Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Epsom HC Men's 3s2-3Cranleigh Men's 1s
05 October 2019
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s3-3Addiscombe Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 6s1-3Cranleigh Men's 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 33-5Reigate Priory Men's 3s
Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st5-1Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s
Leatherhead Men's 1s3-0Cheam Men's 2s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI4-2Epsom HC Men's 3s
28 September 2019
Reigate Priory Men's 3s1-3Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 3s
Addiscombe Men's 2s3-1Camberley and Farnborough Men's 2XI
Epsom HC Men's 3s1-2Surbiton Men's 6s
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 1s1-6Leatherhead Men's 1s
Cranleigh Men's 1s6-2Royal Holloway, University of London Men's 1st
Name Club Open Stroke PC Total
Mark Russell Camberley and Farnborough 12 0 3 15
Will Turner Chertsey Thames Valley 7 0 0 7
Ross Mcandrew Sunbury and Walton Hawks 5 0 1 6
Tawanda Ngundu Camberley and Farnborough 4 0 2 6
Matt Whyte Sunbury and Walton Hawks 0 0 6 6
Luke Ellett Sunbury and Walton Hawks 5 0 0 5
James Ralph Chertsey Thames Valley 4 0 0 4
Jack Dodds Sunbury and Walton Hawks 4 0 0 4
Simon Downey Sunbury and Walton Hawks 4 0 0 4
Iain Coleman Camberley and Farnborough 0 0 4 4